Bay Hotel Ho Chi Minh

0
51

Bay Hotel Ho Chi Minh is a recommeded accommodation if you are looking for a place to stay in Ho Chi Minh city.

>> Hotel Nikko Saigon

Bay Hotel Ho Chi Minh, Ho Chi Minh City

4 stars

7 Ngo Van Nam Street, District 1, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, 800-491-6126

4-star hotel in Bach Dang Riverside with outdoor pool, restaurant

  • Free WiFi and free parking

Main amenities

  • 251 smoke-free guestrooms
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Outdoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Fitness center
  • Airport shuttle
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting room
  • Concierge services
  • Free WiFi and free parking

For families

  • Private bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hair dryer
  • Elevator/lift

What’s around

  • In Bach Dang Riverside
  • Saigon Square 2 (2-minute walk)
  • Ton Duc Thang Museum (7-minute walk)
  • Vincom Center Shopping Mall (10-minute walk)
  • Parkson Plaza (10-minute walk)
  • Bach Dang Wharf (11-minute walk)
  • Ho Chi Minh City Hall (12-minute walk)
  • Opera House (12-minute walk)
  • Lucky Plaza (12-minute walk)
  • Ho Chi Minh City Hall Square (13-minute walk)
  • Notre Dame Square (13-minute walk)
  • Business Twin City View with Free MiniBar
  • Superior Twin with Free Airport Transfer (One Way)
  • Designer Suite with Free Airport Transfer (One Way)
  • Deluxe Queen City View with Free Minibar
  • Superior Queen with Free Airport Transfer (One Way)
  • Superior Twin No Breakfast with Free Minibar
  • Deluxe Queen City View No Breakfast with Free Minibar
  • Business King City View with Free Minibar
  • Superior Queen with Free Minibar
  • Superior Twin with Free MiniBar
  • Deluxe King City View No Breakfast with Free Minibar
  • Deluxe Twin City View No Breakfast with Free Minibar
  • Superior Queen No Breakfast with Free Minibar
  • Deluxe King City View with Free Minibar
  • Deluxe Twin City View with Free MiniBar

In the hotel

Good outdoor pool @ Agoda

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast daily (surcharge)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • 24-hour room service

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness facilities

Working away

  • One meeting room

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Luggage storage
  • Porter/bellhop

Facilities

  • Year Built 2016
  • Elevator/lift
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Television in common areas

In the room

Inside the room @ Booking.com

Home comforts

  • Air conditioning
  • Slippers

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable TV channels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Dining

Onsite venue – This restaurant specializes in international cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Guests can enjoy drinks at the bar.

Bay Hotel Ho Chi Minh, Ho Chi Minh City’s small print

Also known as

  • Bay Hotel Ho Chi Minh Ho Chi Minh City
  • Bay Hotel Ho Chi Minh
  • Bay Ho Chi Minh Ho Chi Minh City

Policies

For transfers, guests must contact the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation.

Optional extras

Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of VND 337500 per person (approximately)

Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of VND 1000000 per person (roundtrip)

For more Places to stay, please return to our front page.

SHARE
Previous articleHotel Nikko Saigon
Next articleMai Phuong Binh Bungalow

NO COMMENTS